Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

No Excuse Mom | September 22, 2018

Scroll to top

Top

Local Leaders

If you are interested in becoming a leader, please email us at noexcusemoms@gmail.com
Please click the city to access the group’s closed Facebook page. If the group does not have a leader name beside it, the city is currently looking for a new leader.

Alabama:
Anniston
Fort Rucker
Prattville : Angelica Brooks

Alaska:
Anchorage : Iveria Lorenz
Juneau: Kimmy Laboca

Arizona:
Benson
Eastvalley : Jana Boutelle/Becky Podolsky
Peoria : Juanita Verdin
Phoenix : Laura Ungvary
Scottsdale : Stephanie Navarro
Sierra Vista : Esmeralda Puente, Adela Carnaghi, Taryn Scheidemantel
Sierra Vista Runners : Taryn Scheidemantel
Surprise : Christina Winkle
Tucson : Autumn Ball/Cindy Wortman Maile Labor

Arkansas:
Fort Smith :
Cabot :

California:
Alameda : Elizabeth Rodriguez
Auburn
Brea
Camarillo
Campbell : Kelly Durksen, Hilary and Joann
Chico : Caitlin Crete
Concord
Citrus Heights : Laura Markell
El Dorado Hill : Mia
Elk Grove Original : Maria Kang
Fairfield
Fontana : Elle Struckmeyer
Hayward : Lucy, June, and Chien-Li
Irvine
Lancaster: Melissa Ippolito
Lodi : Emily Rooney
Long Beach : Lauren Gunn
Los Angeles : Bily Bean & Blanca Sanchez
Los Banos
Martinez
Nevada City : Scarlett Toor
Orange County
Oceanside : Eli Diaz
Pinole
Rancho Cordova : Joan May
Rancho Cucamunga
Redlands
Roseville : Brenda Kister
Sacramento : Suzanna Frazier
San Diego : Meeshie
San Francisco Peninsula
San Francisco
San Jose : Lizz Contreas
San Lorenzo : Kimberley Messer, Cynthia, Kaycee, and Char
Santa Cruz : Justyn Vanderplas
Santa Rosa : Krista Strick
Sebastopol
Stockton
Temecula
Tracy : Catherine
Turlock : Rosalie Piper & Aimee Meier
Vacaville : Genevieve
Victorville
West Sacramento : Jamie Groesbeck

Colorado:
Aurora : Paty Garcia
Bayfield :
Canon City : Tara Allen
Castle Rock : Alicia Hering
Centennial: Jennifer Olivas
Colorado City/Rye :
Colorado Springs : Jennifer James/ Janet Milenski
Denver:
Fort Nye
Lakewood :
Littleton :
Longmont : Valeria Catano
Pueblo : Jess Cordova
Pueblo West :
Thornton : Liliana Martinez
Western Slope :
Westminster :
Woodland Park: Beth Wiley

Connecticut:
Farmington : Michelle Vicino
Norwalk
: Judith Synowzwik

Delaware:
Dover : Sarah Stalcup
Laurel

Florida:
Avalon Park :
Coral Springs : Sara Jones, Maria Hunt
Dunedin : Amanda Montgomery
Fort Myers :
Green Cove Springs :
Jacksonville :
Lake Mary : Jenna Giles
Lighthouse Point : Bridgit Norris
Miami :
Naples :
Oldsmar :
Ocala : Nicole McMahan
Panama City : Amy Stevenson
Pembroke Pines
Seminole County : Loisa Dizon, Jessica Murdoch, Laura Kiffer
St. Petersburg/Clearwater :
Sarasota
Tampa : Vilmaris Conigliaro
Vero Beach : Ashley Boyle
Windermere/Winter Garden : Andrea Durant, Nicole O’Brien, Tonya Revis, Cynthia Miller

Georgia:
Athens :
Atlanta : Danielle Brunson
Brunswick :
Cherokee County :
Fort Benning : Danielle Gonzalez
Fort Stewart : Mindy Westphal
Kings Bay :
North Gwinnet :
Stone Mountain : Virginia Aviles

Hawaii:
Honolulu : Kristyn Buchanan

Idaho:
North Idaho: Nikki Horton
Treasure Valley: Samantha Archabal

Illinois:
Bolingbrook: Miravone Dorough
Chicago: Danielle Woodring
Crystal Lake:
Gibson City : Kayla Guage
Galva:
Hanover Park:
Waterloo:

Indiana:
Indianapolis: Laura Thompson
New Albany:

Iowa:
Des Moines
Hancock: Amy Hansen
Iowa City
Spirit Lake
Victor: Melissa Henstorf

Kansas:
Junction City :
Mission : Sharon Day
Norton:
Olathe: Leslie Perkins
Overland Park:
Salina : Meghan Detlefson
Topeka
Wichita: Kathryn Mahoney

Kentucky:
Lexington:
FT. Campbell: Shaquanna Austin
Georgetown: Loria Crowell

Louisiana:
Baton Rouge: Therese Atwell
Fort Polk:
New Orleans: Celeste/Stephaine

Maine:
Corinth : Teresa Thomas
Portland : Nicole Keller

Maryland:
Anne Arundel County : Adriane DiCamillo
Fort Meade : Naomi Jacobs
Germantown : Keeley Connelly
Hanover : Kristin
Howard County :
Joint Base Andrew : Caitlin Mullins, Nicole Gormley
Montgomery County : Keeley Connelly
Reisterstown :
Salisbury

Massachusetts:
Haverhill :
Mayard : Jules Rosenthal
Middleborough : Katelyn Eagan
Tewksbury :  Jenn Dillon

Michigan:
Coldwater : Michelle Barve
Grands Rapid : Kendi Helmus
Grayling : Alley Godiva
Spring Lake : Kristy Lynn Vandermeulen

Minnesota:
Great Minneapolis : Courtney Mott
Marshall : Jaci Jo Price
Rochester :
Saint Cloud : Karissa
Worthington : Vieng Harvey

Mississippi:
Bay Springs : Melinda Thigpen
Brandon
Carriere : Meaghan Phillips
Columbus

Missouri:
Belton/Raymore:
Blue Springs: Kristi McGregor
Jackson/Cape Girardeau:
Jefferson City :
Kansas City:
Perryvillie: Victoria Choate
Saint James
St. Louis:
Sikeston
Springfield:

Montana:

Butte: Kate Hardman
Helena: Rita Forsythe
Laurel: Kash Oldchief
Missoula
Niangua/Marshfield

Nebraska:
Cozad: Suzanne Doudney
Kearney: Jenna Shaw
Lincoln
Ogallala:
Omaha
Scottsbluff: Ashley Hill-Frederick
Utica

Nevada:
Reno :  Tiffanky Kobalt
Mesquite
Las Vegas : Michelle Evans

New Hampshire: none

New Jersey:
Bridgewater : Veronica Dailey
Edison
Hazlet
Leonia
Morris Plains
Perth Amboy

New Mexico:
Albuquerque
Las Cruces : Lesley Bernal
Silver City :

New York:
Bedford : Alisa Veverka
Ithaca
Fort Drum : Erin Wright
Nassau County Long Island
North Tonawanda
Southern Tier
Suffolk County West
Syracuse : Eileen Johnson

North Carolina:
Cary : Eva Ryder, Julie Mendez
Charlotte:
Fayetteville
Jacksonville : Grace Misner

North Dakota:
Fessenden : Alexus Rudel

Ohio:
Akron : Nicole Brooks
Ashtabula : Colleen Olson
Cleveland : Mary Oklander
Columbus : Shannon Sparks
Delaware : Ashley Johnson
Dover : Miranda Hupp
Mason : Myrna Gomez
Newark : Jessica Braunbeck
Vandalia : Amber Aivalotis-Weaver
Vermillion :
Zanesville :

Oklahoma:
Oklahoma City :
Tulsa: Dee Minturn
Weatherford: Tarah Nelson

Oregon:
Woodburn : Diane Nichols
Milwaukie : Danielle Saeland
Portland : Sarah

Pennsylvania:
Altoona : Katrina Smeal
Bedford/Everett: Kelly Winegardner
Clarksville : Melissa Beabout
Hastings : Shannon Link
Pittsburgh
Pottstown : Erica O’Meara
Hanover : Melissa Ladhar

Rhode Island:
North Smithsfield : Alicia St Laurant

South Carolina:
Columbia : Trisha Cruz
Charleson
Charlotte: 
Fort Mill:
Sumter : Sharon Yon

South Dakota:
Sioux Falls : Veronica Witt

Tennessee:
Kingston
Knoxville
Springfield
Nashville : Lacey Finley, Sylvia Verhoven

Texas:
Abilene
Amarillo
Austin : Edith Salazar
Bay City
Beaumont : Jessica Harder
Cibolo : Chary Jaramillo
Corinth/Denton : Thomas Sasser
Corpus Christi
Cypress : Heidi Huber
Dallas : Jenna Kirby
Del Rio : Christine Reyna
Edom/Ben Wheeler : Kc Lynne Taylor
El Paso/Las Cruces : Cynthia Palomina
Frisco : Lauren Mozur
Gatesville
Grand Prairie
Harlingen : Yvonne Cerda
Houston
Humble : Amber Harrison
Katy
Lake Jackson
Magnolia
Mansfield : Meagan Provan Hammett
McAllen
Midland
Richmond : Janet Pennington Jaime
San Angelo
San Antonio : Becca Wickham
Uvalde : Mayra Esparza
Waco
Wichita Falls

Utah:
Enoch/Cedar City : Lori Shirley
Eagle Mountain : Bobbie Long
Layton : Rachel Pace/ Melody ting
Magna : Jessica  Casillas
Ogden : Devyn Storey/ Sara Irvine/ Lorena
Orem : Kai Hadlock
Salt Lake City
Spanish Fork : Kristi Martinez

Vermont:
White River Junction : Tracy Kit

Virginia:
Culpeper : Mimi Vasko/Kristi Wolfe
Fredericksburg :
Newport News : Tara Graham
Norfolk
Portsmouth/Chesapeake : Meredith Nolen
Quantico
Richmond : Kristy Brown
Roanoke
Stafford : Lacey Calkins
Suffolk : Shante Lesoken
Virginia Beach/Norfolk : Holland Angelo
Winchester
Woodbridge/Dumfries : Crystal Stephenson
Yorktown : Kristen Sharkey

Washington:
Burlington : Kaitlyn Boersema
Everett : Iraida Medved
Kitsap : Tasha Tartaglia & Tiffany Mah
Gig Harbor: Stephanie Lanskey
Lynwood : Elizabeth Stewart
Seattle : Alisa Bacon-Sullivan
Snohomish County : Sarah Wenz
Sumner : Amber Choate-Reynolds
Vancouver : Crystal Olivas

West Virginia:
Fairmont/Morgantown

Wisconsin:
Appleton : Dia Thao
Beaver Dam :
Beloit : Megan Miller
Columbus :
Kenosha : Ashley Weinmann
Madison : Katie Van Der Linden
Metro Milwaukee :
New Glarus :
Spooner/Shell Lake : Erin Miller
Stoughton/Cottage Grove : Jasmyne Boyd

Wyoming:
Cheyenne : Holly Johnson/ Siaha

Africa:
Abuja, Nigeria : Marilyn Nogbebor
Cairo, Egypt : Madhusmita Jena
Hermanus : Reline Naude
Johannesburg : Marian Rheinicke

Europe

France
Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes:

Agen : Stephaine Desbonnet
Bordeaux : Sophie Girard and Sarah Trigano
Lille : Birginie Wyplata
Lyon : Eve Carnaveli
Paris :
Sete : Carine Nougarede

Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine:
Nancy : Charlene Germonville
St Die Das Vosges :Marine Le Touarin
Strasboug : Emilier Chambaud
Troyes :

Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes:
Lyon : Eve Carnaveli and Chloe Pham
Montelimar : Lusdoia Dunier and Aurore Deton

Brittany:
Brest : Marie-Christin Gonthier
Rennes :

Languedoc-Roussillom-mid-Pyrenees:
Montpellier : Elodie Malaval and Jennifer Reungoat
Toulouse : Lauriane Ravily and Luicile Toussaint and Nora Boucher

Lle-De-France
Antony : Candice Liebaert
Marly Le Roi : Lisa Saci
Marne La Vallee : Stephanie Demianoff and Audrey Del Valle
Sevran : Christelle Doumbia
Varsaille : Aurelie Pattyn

Nord-Pas-De-Calais-Picardie
Beauvais : Emeline Coupe
Compiegne : arie Anne Rouyer
Lille : Virginie Wyplata

Provence-Alpes-Cote d’Azur
Carpentras : Elisabeth Delobel
La Seyne Sure Mer-Toulon : Aurore Robert and Marion Brehe
Marseille : Cecile Peretti
Vitrolles :

Germany
Hesse:
Wiesbaden : Jen Lloyd, Shawi Pursell, and Eden Mettert

Slovakia
Zilina:
Cadca : Pavla Jurasek
Oscadnica : Pavla Jurasek

Sweden
Scania:
Malmo : Diana Thomory

Switzerland

Ukraine
Kiev :

Poland

Wroclaw :
Warsaw : 

United Kingdom
South of Wales:
Caediff : Lindsay Hodges

Canada
Alberta
Airdrie
Edmonton
: Kyla Mapes
Grand Prairie : Casey Caines and Jeana Weibe
Peace Region : Chantagne Mildernberger-Darago and Jeana Lynn Wiebe

Ontario:
Barrie
Fort Erie : Tanya Meyer & Julie Reimer
Midland/Area :
Tillsonburg : Hilary Anderson
Toronto : Gabriela Gonzalez
Sarnia : Laura Kymberly
Guelph : Andrea Taylor
Brantford : Michelle Kernick and Paige Dawkins
Hamilton : Lise-Ann Fillion
Sudbury : Maria Wilson

New Brunswick: Vickie Fulton
Saint John:

Nova Scotia:
Halifax: Leslee-Ann Martell, Sarah Cameron

Saskatchewan:
Regina : Katherine Clubb
Saskatoon : Cin Dee
Weyburn : Christina Kiraly

Latin America
Columbia
Bogota : Isa Luz

Mexico

Asia

China : Paulette Go
Hong Kong : Ivy Merandilla
Malaysia : Ira Rasmadin & Raiza Delgado & Stella Matilda, Christy
Japan : Lori Shirley
Philippines : Alma Barbon & Kat Geronimo

Australia:
Australia : Katie Johnson
Warner-Brisbane :
Queensland-Sunshine Coast : Jessica Mudri

New Zealand : Roz Ryan