Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

No Excuse Mom | October 18, 2017

Scroll to top

Top

Local Leaders

If you are interested in becoming a leader, please email us at noexcusemoms@gmail.com
Please click the city to access the group’s closed Facebook page. If the group does not have a leader name beside it, the city is currently looking for a new leader.

Alabama:
Anniston
Fort Rucker

Alaska:
Anchorage : Iveria Lorenz

Arizona:
Benson : Natasha Place
Eastvalley : Jana Boutelle/Becky Podolsky
Peoria : Juanita Verdin
Phoenix : Ingrid Sweeney/Laura Ungvary
Scottsdale : Stephanie Navarro
Sierra Vista : Becca Wickham/Shaqunna Austin
Surprise : Christina Winkle
Tucson : Autumn Ball/Cindy Wortman Maile Labor

Arkansas:
Fort Smith : Breann Glass
Cabot : Rebekah Reno

California:
Alameda : Elizabeth Rodriguez
Auburn : Raven Jackson
Benicia : Rebecca Anderson
Brea
Camarillo
Campbell : Kelly Durksen
Concord : Andrea Ledesma
El Dorado Hill : Ryan Rudkin
Elk Grove Original : Maria Kang
Fontana : Elle Struckmeyer
Hayward : June Caloroso
Irvine
Lancaster: Melissa Ippolito
Lodi : Kori Nuerge
Long Beach : Lauren Gunn
Los Angeles : Bily Bean
Los Banos
Martinez
Natomas : Ashley Aquino
Nevada City : Scarlett Toor
Orange County : Zarah
Oceanside : Eli Diaz
Pinole : Sooner Schimming
Rancho Cordova : Joan May
Rancho Cucamunga : Paige Ruiz
Redlands : Cristy Harris
Roseville : Brenda Kister
San Diego : Meeshie
San Francisco Peninsula : Mia
San Francisco
San Jose : Lizz Contreas
San Lorenzo : Kimberley Messer
Sebastopol
Stockton : Michelle Harris
Temecula : Taylor Taylor
Tracy : Catherine
Union City
Vacaville : Genevieve
Victorville
West Sacramento : Jamie Groesbeck

Colorado:
Aurora : Paty Garcia
Boulder : Stephanie Ness
Bayfield :
Canon City : Tara Allen
Castle Rock : Alicia Hering
Centennial :  Jennifer Olivas
Colorado City/Rye : Cameo Van Zandt
Colorado Springs : Jennifer James/ Janet Milenski
Fort Nye
Lakewood : Korey Kirk
Littleton :Jess Madsen
Longmont : Valeria Catano
Pueblo : Jess Cordova
Pueblo West : Jess Cordova
Thornton : Suzanne
Western Slope : Liz Tuck
Westminster :

Connecticut:
Farmington : Michelle Vicino
Norwalk
: Judith Synowzwik

Delaware:
Dover
Laurel

Florida:
Avalon Park : Cynthia Wagner
Coral Springs : Sara Jones
Dunedin : Amanda Montgomery
Fort Myers : Hillary Curran
Green Cove Springs : Lisa Bruscato
Jacksonville : Elise Gonzalez
Lake Mary : Jenna Giles
Lighthouse Point : Bridgit Norris
Miami
Naples : Kayla Hunter
Oldsmar : Danielle Jolly
Ocala : Nicole McMahan
Panama City : Alicia Denise
Pembroke Pines
St. Petersburg/Clearwater : Jessica Fox
Sarasota
Tampa : Vilmaris Conigliaro
Vero Beach : Ashley Boyle
Windermere : Andrea Durant

Georgia:
Athens : Sandra Raines
Atlanta : Sherilyn Taylor
Brunswick : Brooke
Cherokee County : JA Whitely
Fort Stewart : Mindy Westphal
Kings Bay : Catherina Fullerman
North Gwinnet :  Deven Cason

Hawaii:
Honolulu : Kristyn Buchanan

Idaho:
North Idaho : Nikki Horton
Treasure Valley : Samantha Archabal

Illinois:
Bolingbrook: Miravone Dorough
Chicago: Danielle Woodring
Crystal Lake: Kristi Bierdermann
Galva:
Hanover Park:
Waterloo:

Indiana:
Indianapolis : Laura Thompson
New Albany : Kelly Stobbe

Kansas:
Junction City : Sarah Elizabeth
Mission : Sharon Day
Norton : Chelle Herman
Olathe : Coryell Driver
Overland Park : Nigora
Salina : Meghan Detlefson
Topeka : Alexandra
Wichita : Natalie Daughterty

Kentucky:
Lexington : Alanna Butterfield
FT. Campbell : Elizabeth Douglas

Louisiana:
Baton Rouge : Therese Atwell
Fort Polk : Heidi
New Orleans : Celeste/Stephaine

Maine:
Corinth : Teresa Thomas
Portland : Nicole Keller

Maryland
Fort Meade : Lina Harris
Germantown : Keeley Connelly
Howard County :Jill May
Joint Base Andrew : Caitlin Mullins
Reisterstown :
Salisbury
Severna Park

Massachusetts:
Haverhill : Roberta Perella
Mayard : Jules Rosenthal
Middleborough : Katelyn Eagan
Tewksbury :  Jenn Dillon

Michigan:
Coldwater : Michelle Barve
Grands Rapid : Kendi Helmus
Spring Lake : Kristy Lynn Vandermeulen

Minnesota:
Great Minneapolis : Courtney Mott
Rochester : Tiphanie
Saint Cloud : Karissa
Worthington : Vieng Harvey

Mississippi:
Brandon : Arika Roy
Columbus : Ashley Barksdale
Carriere : Meaghan Phillips

Missouri:
Belton/Raymore : Eden Myers
Blue Springs : Kristi McGregor
Jackson/Cape Girardeau : Marcie Ryan
Jefferson City : Nicci D’Amico Howard
Perryvillie : Victoria Choate
Saint James :
St. Louis : Cori Costello
Sikeston
Springfield : Kendi Satterfield

Montana:
Butte : Kate Hardman
Helena : Rita Forsythe
Laurel : Kash Oldchief
Missoula

Nebraska:
Cozad : Suzanne Doudney
Kearney : Jenna Shaw
Lincoln
Ogallala : Abby
Omaha
Scottsbluff : Ashley Hill-Frederick
Utica

Nevada:
Reno :  Tiffanky Kobalt
Mesquite
Las Vegas : Michelle Evans

New Hampshire: none

New Jersey:
Bridgewater : Veronica Moser
Edison : Radeshia Dean
Hazlet : Vanessa
Leonia : Cui Wang
Morris Plains : Kimberly McNamara
Perth Amboy : Ana Laranjiero

New Mexico:
Albuquerque
Las Cruces : Lesley Bernal
Silver City : Michele Bautista

New York:
Ithaca : Michelle Conway
Nassau County Long Island : Mary Giovagnoni
North Tonawanda : Jessica Alexander
Southern Tier : Liz Zilinski
Suffolk County West : Mary Giovagnoni

North Carolina:
Cary : Eva Ryder
Charlotte : Maegan Miller
Fayetteville : Jasmine Clark
Jacksonville : Kenna

North Dakota:
Fessenden : Alexus Rudel

Ohio:
Akron : Nicole Brooks
Ashtabula : Colleen Olson
Cleveland : Jeanine King
Columbus : Shannon Sparks
Delaware : Ashley Johnson
Dover : Miranda Hupp
Mason : Myrna Gomez
Newark : Jessica Braunbeck
Vandalia : Amber Aivalotis-Weaver
Vermillion :
Zanesville : Sarah King

Oklahoma:
Oklahoma City : Nikeda
Tulsa : Angela
Weatherford : Tarah Nelson

Oregon:
Milwaukie : Danielle Saeland
Portland : Sarah

Pennsylvania:
Altoona : Katrina Smeal
Hastings : Shannon Link
Pittsburgh
Pottstown : Julie Palamar
Everett/Bedford : Kelly Winegardner

Rhode Island:
North Smithsfield : Alicia St Laurant

South Carolina:
Columbia : Malissa Denney
Charleson: Kirstie Messinger
Charlotte :Melissa Frink
Fort Mill : Kelsie Reeves

South Dakota:
Sioux Falls : Veronica Witt

Tennessee:
Kingston : Promise Jackson
Knoxville : Talithia Beebe
Springfield : Celenia
West Nashville : Lacey Finley

Texas:
Abilene : Rita Carrizales
Amarillo : Kara Norat
Austin : Edith Salazar
Bay City : Crystal Paschall
Beaumont : Bobbi Jo Chapman
Corinth/Denton : Thomas Sasser
Corpus Christi : LoriLee Garcia
Cypress : Heidi Huber
Dallas : Jenna Kirby
Del Rio : Christine Reyna
Edom/Ben Wheeler : Kc Lynne Taylor
El Paso/Las Cruces : Cynthia Palomina
Frisco : Lauren Mozur
Gatesville : Ashley
Grand Prairie : Morgan Pendergraft
Groves : Tiara Little
Katy : Victoria Cavazos
Lake Jackson : Shawn Weems
McAllen : Nicole Armijo
Midland : Devyn Canales
San Angelo : Mayra
San Antonio : Amy
South East Houston : Veronica
SW Houston : Laura Gettman
Uvalde : Mayra Esparza
Wichita Falls : Jennifer Fletcher

Utah:
Enoch/Cedar City : Lori Shirley
Eagle Mountain : Bobbie Long
Layton : Rachel Pace/ Melody ting
Magna : Jessica  Casillas
Ogden : Devyn Storey/ Sara Irvine/ Lorena
Orem : Kai Hadlock
Salt Lake City
Spanish Fork : Kristi Martinez

Vermont:
White River Junction : Tracy Kit

Virginia:
Culpeper : Mimi Vasko/Kristi Wolfe
Fredericksburg :
Newport News : Tara Graham
Norfolk
Portsmouth/Chesapeake : Shasta Hill
Quantico
Richmond : Kristy Brown
Roanoke
Stafford : Lacey Calkins
Suffolk : Shante Lesoken
Virginia Beach/Norfolk : Sarah Costa/Holland Angelo
Winchester
Woodbridge/Dumfries : Crystal Stephenson
Yorktown : Kristen Sharkey

Washington:
Everett : Megan Nedoroscik
Kitsap : Tasha Tartaglia
Lynwood : Elizabeth Stewart
Puyallup : Coyeatta Lee
Seattle : Alisa Bacon-Sullivan
Snohomish County : Sarah Wenz
Sumner : Amber Choate-Reynolds
Vancouver : Crystal Olivas

West Virginia:
Fairmont/Morgantown : Heather Lawhorn

Wisconsin:
Appleton : Dia Thao
Beaver Dam : Stephanie
Beloit : Megan Miller
Columbus : Jessie Alarcon
Kenosha : Ashley Weinmann
Madison : Katie Van Der Linden
Metro Milwaukee : Tina
New Glarus : Tonna Winkers
Spooner/Shell Lake : Erin Miller
Stoughton/Cottage Grove : Jasmyne Boyd

Wyoming:
Cheyenne : Holly Johnson/ Siaha

Africa:
Abuja, Nigeria Marilyn Nogbebor
South Africa Reline Naude

Europe:

France
Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes:

Agen : Stephaine Desbonnet
Bordeaux : Sophie Girard and Sarah Trigano

Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine:
Nancy : Charlene Germonville
St Die Das Vosges :Marine Le Touarin
Strasboug : Emilier Chambaud
Troyes : Helene Brouillat and Aurelie Cian

Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes:
Lyon : Eve Carnaveli and Chloe Pham
Montelimar : Lusdoia Dunier and Aurore Deton

Brittany:
Brest : Marie-Christin Gonthier
Rennes : Geraldine Tendero

Languedoc-Roussillom-mid-Pyrenees:
Montpellier : Elodie Malaval and Jennifer Reungoat
Toulouse : Lauriane Ravily and Luicile Toussaint and Nora Boucher

Lle-De-France
Antony : Candice Liebaert
Marly Le Roi : Lisa Saci
Marne La Vallee : Stephanie Demianoff and Audrey Del Valle
Sevran : Christelle Doumbia
Varsaille : Aurelie Pattyn

Nord-Pas-De-Calais-Picardie
Beauvais : Emeline Coupe
Compiegne : arie Anne Rouyer
Lille : Virginie Wyplata

Provence-Alpes-Cote d’Azur
Carpentras : Elisabeth Delobel
La Seyne Sure Mer-Toulon : Aurore Robert and Marion Brehe
Marseille : Cecile Peretti

Germany
Hesse:
Wiesbaden : Jen Lloyd, Shawi Pursell, and Eden Mettert

Slovakia
Zilina:
Cadca : Pavla Jurasek
Oscadnica : Pavla Jurasek

Sweden
Scania:
Malmo : Diana Thomory

Ukraine
Kiev : Kate Nadtochiy

United Kingdom
South of Wales:
Caediff : Lindsay Hodges

Canada

Alberta:
Edmonton : Kyla Mapes
Peace Region : Chantagne Mildernberg and Jeana Lynn Wiebe

Ontario:
Fort Erie : Julie Reimer
Midland/Area : Nicci Elizabeth
Tillsoburn : Magdalena Stanley, Sarah Bramburger & Hilary Anderson
Sarnia : Laura Harmon & Marley Sewell
Guelph : Julie Reimer, Amanda Greenridge, Andrea Taylor
Brantford : Michelle Kernick
Hamilton : Lise-Ann Fillion
Sudbury :

New Brunswick: Amanda Reilly and Erin Tufts

Newfoundland:
Saint John
: Felicia Newell

Nova Scotia:
Halifax: Leslee-Ann, Felicia Newell & Megan J Kean

Saskatchewan:
Regina : Kathrine Clubb
Saskatoon : Cindy Delainey
Weyburn : Christina Kiraly

Latin America
Columbia
Bogota : Isa Luz

Mexico
Sonora:
Hermosillo : Carmen Salazar

Asia
Singapore:
Southeast Asia : Loretta Lagman
China: Paulette Go
Philippines
Japan
Okinawa : Lori Shirley

Australia:
Edmonton : Kyla Mapes
Peace Region :Chantagne Mildernberg